316 Hoover St Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,557 - $1,225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Hoover St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,049,389, approximately $673 per square foot. 316 Hoover St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Hunter Madeline E and The Madeline E Hunter Trust
Bought by
Hunter Madeline E and The Madeline E Hunter Living T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,112
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Hunter Madeline E
Bought by
Hunter Madeline E and Madeline E Hunter Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Hunter Madeline
Bought by
Hunter Madeline E and Madeline E Hunter Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Hunter Madeline E
Bought by
Hunter Madeline E and Madeline E Hunter Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Madeline E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hunter Madeline E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hunter Madeline E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hunter Madeline E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hunter Madeline | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hunter Madeline E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunter Madeline E | $95,112 | |
| Closed | Hunter Madeline E | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Madeline | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $88,889 | $22,609 | $66,280 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $87,147 | $22,166 | $64,981 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $85,439 | $21,732 | $63,707 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $83,764 | $21,306 | $62,458 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $82,123 | $20,889 | $61,234 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $81,282 | $20,675 | $60,607 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $79,689 | $20,270 | $59,419 |
| 2018 | $4,004 | $78,127 | $19,873 | $58,254 |
| 2017 | $823 | $76,596 | $19,484 | $57,112 |
| 2016 | $794 | $75,095 | $19,102 | $55,993 |
| 2015 | $771 | $73,968 | $18,816 | $55,152 |
| 2014 | $742 | $72,520 | $18,448 | $54,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map