316 Sprig Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,182,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,022
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Sprig Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,134,341, approximately $282 per square foot. 316 Sprig Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sandra J. Gallardo Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Brown Nathan W and Brown Dana R
Bought by
The Brown Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Rice Suzanne M
Bought by
Brown Nathan W and Brown Dana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,800
Outstanding Balance
$324,016
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$810,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Rice Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Brown Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Nathan W | $776,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rice Suzanne M | $462,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nathan W | $620,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice Suzanne M | $346,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,672 | $1,060,452 | $204,978 | $855,474 |
| 2024 | $11,672 | $1,039,659 | $200,959 | $838,700 |
| 2023 | $12,034 | $1,019,274 | $197,019 | $822,255 |
| 2022 | $11,871 | $999,289 | $193,156 | $806,133 |
| 2021 | $11,732 | $979,696 | $189,369 | $790,327 |
| 2020 | $10,241 | $847,944 | $163,904 | $684,040 |
| 2019 | $9,970 | $819,271 | $158,362 | $660,909 |
| 2018 | $9,487 | $780,259 | $150,821 | $629,438 |
| 2017 | $8,578 | $729,215 | $140,955 | $588,260 |
| 2016 | $9,334 | $681,510 | $131,734 | $549,776 |
| 2015 | $8,895 | $655,299 | $126,668 | $528,631 |
| 2014 | $8,709 | $642,450 | $124,184 | $518,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map