3164 Ramada Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3164 Ramada Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,583,525, approximately $721 per square foot. 3164 Ramada Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2016
Sold by
Cordova Philip F and Cordova Alberta L
Bought by
The Phillip F & Alberta L Cordova Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Phillip F & Alberta L Cordova Family | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $170,885 | $40,413 | $130,472 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $167,535 | $39,621 | $127,914 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $164,251 | $38,845 | $125,406 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $161,032 | $38,084 | $122,948 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $157,876 | $37,338 | $120,538 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $153,196 | $36,232 | $116,964 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $150,193 | $35,522 | $114,671 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $147,249 | $34,826 | $112,423 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $144,363 | $34,144 | $110,219 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $142,196 | $33,632 | $108,564 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $139,412 | $32,974 | $106,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map