317 Coates Ave Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Coates Ave, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $268,667, approximately $307 per square foot. 317 Coates Ave is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $235,362 | $85,369 | $149,993 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $226,224 | $82,055 | $144,169 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $221,790 | $80,447 | $141,343 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $170,000 | $20,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $160,000 | $20,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $110,000 | $15,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $70,000 | $20,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map