NOT LISTED FOR SALE

320 Coates Ave Calpine, CA 96124

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $261,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
865 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2025

Last sale price $200,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,507 / mo

88 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Cute cabin on a desirable street. A cozy living space with a workshop in back. Near many recreational activities and approx. 45 minutes from Truckee and 50 minutes to Reno. Would make a nice vacation home, investment or starter home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Donnelly

CENTURY 21 TAHOE NORTH REALTORS-PLUMAS/SIERRA License #01785209 Listed on: 10/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzi Brakken

PLUMAS RECIPROCAL License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: C21TNR
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Electric Range Connection, Tub Shower
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central, Forced Air, Wood Stove
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Masonry, Stove
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Frame, Shake Siding, Unknown, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Municipal Utility District

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level,Sloping
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2025-06-01

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2024
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Baxter Christopher M
Bought by
Grossman Richard
Seller's Agent
Amber Donnelly
CENTURY 21 TAHOE NORTH REALTORS-PLUMAS/SIERRA
Buyer's Agent
Suzi Brakken
PLUMAS RECIPROCAL
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.56%
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$227,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,037
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.86%
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,473
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,564

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2023
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$211,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-10.21%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.83%
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
7.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grossman Richard $200,000 Wfg National Title
Baxter Christopher M $390,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grossman Richard $7,000
Open Grossman Richard $196,377
Previous Owner Baxter Christopher M $398,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Sold $200,000 +2.6% $231 / Sq Ft
10/20/2024 10/20/24 For Sale $195,000 -7.6% $225 / Sq Ft
10/10/2023 10/10/23 Sold $211,000 -10.2% $244 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2023 09/10/23 For Sale $235,000 +34.3% $272 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Sold $175,000 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2021 08/17/21 For Sale $175,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,560 $215,220 $30,600 $184,620
2023 $3,156 $178,500 $30,600 $147,900
2022 $3,138 $175,000 $30,000 $145,000
2021 $2,336 $110,000 $20,000 $90,000
2020 $2,176 $105,000 $20,000 $85,000
2019 $1,034 $95,000 $20,000 $75,000
2018 $2,120 $100,000 $20,000 $80,000
2017 $1,833 $75,000 $15,000 $60,000
2016 $1,722 $65,000 $15,000 $50,000
2015 $1,398 $55,000 $15,000 $40,000
2014 $1,280 $50,000 $20,000 $30,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20241074

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 012-111-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.