317 Osage Ln Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,406
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Osage Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $659,031, approximately $273 per square foot. 317 Osage Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Lichter Peter H and Lichter Katherine E
Bought by
Lichter Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Towle Thomas and Towle Gail
Bought by
Lichter Peter H and Lichter Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Scotti Michael J and Scotti Kelly J
Bought by
Lichter Peter H and Lichter Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Sorenson John F and Sorenson Pamela J
Bought by
Scotti Michael J and Scotti Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,850
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichter Katherine E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lichter Peter H | -- | Multiple | |
| Lichter Peter H | $269,000 | -- | |
| Scotti Michael J | $186,500 | Law Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lichter Peter H | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichter Peter H | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scotti Michael J | $167,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,495 | $179,312 | $77,806 | $101,506 |
| 2023 | $10,114 | $163,650 | $71,010 | $92,640 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | $150,140 | $65,150 | $84,990 |
| 2021 | $8,988 | $144,470 | $62,690 | $81,780 |
| 2020 | $8,796 | $141,870 | $61,560 | $80,310 |
| 2019 | $8,540 | $135,740 | $58,900 | $76,840 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $128,660 | $55,830 | $72,830 |
| 2017 | $7,183 | $113,410 | $53,950 | $59,460 |
| 2016 | $7,037 | $109,310 | $52,000 | $57,310 |
| 2015 | $6,988 | $102,940 | $48,970 | $53,970 |
| 2014 | $6,851 | $98,040 | $46,640 | $51,400 |
| 2013 | $6,748 | $98,270 | $46,750 | $51,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map