3170 Watson Rd Sodus, MI 49126
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3170 Watson Rd, Sodus, MI 49126 and is currently estimated at $192,838, approximately $107 per square foot. 3170 Watson Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Countryside Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $589 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $560 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $745 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $57,200 | $11,100 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $54,500 | $9,700 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $987 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map