318 Paskenta Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Paskenta Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $234,066. 318 Paskenta Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Chang Dong
Bought by
Bartlett David C and Bartlett Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Downey Stephen J and Downey Teresa L
Bought by
Chang Dong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Dsf Investments Llc
Bought by
Downey Stephen J and Downey Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Downey Stephen J and Downey Teresa L
Bought by
Downey Family Trust and Downey Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Downey Stephen J and Downey Teresa L
Bought by
Dsf Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Downey Stephen J and Downey Teresa L
Bought by
Downey Stephen J and Downey Teresa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Robert Dean and Wilson Mary Jane
Bought by
Downey Stephen J and Downey Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Robert D and Wilson Mary Jane
Bought by
Wilson Robert Dean and Wilson Mary Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett David C | $162,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chang Dong | $165,000 | Northern Colifornia Title Co | |
| Downey Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Downey Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dsf Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Downey Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Downey Stephen J | $187,500 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Wilson Robert Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downey Stephen J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $100,918 | $57,222 | $43,696 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $103,519 | $55,141 | $48,378 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $101,490 | $54,060 | $47,430 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $174,732 | $137,456 | $37,276 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $151,941 | $119,527 | $32,414 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $151,941 | $119,527 | $32,414 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $138,128 | $108,661 | $29,467 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $125,571 | $98,783 | $26,788 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $119,591 | $94,079 | $25,512 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,591 | $94,079 | $25,512 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $103,993 | $81,808 | $22,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map