465 Springtime Ln Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 465 Springtime Ln, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $361,421, approximately $218 per square foot. 465 Springtime Ln is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Ryland
Bought by
Goni Todd S and Goni Christi D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$223,816
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Gray & Snow Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sanders Ryland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goni Todd S | $260,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Sanders Ryland | $299,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goni Todd S | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Ryland | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $284,342 | $60,148 | $224,194 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $273,303 | $57,813 | $215,490 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $267,945 | $56,680 | $211,265 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $262,692 | $55,569 | $207,123 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $260,000 | $55,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $233,939 | $62,592 | $171,347 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $212,672 | $56,902 | $155,770 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $193,338 | $51,729 | $141,609 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $184,132 | $49,266 | $134,866 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,132 | $49,266 | $134,866 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $160,115 | $42,840 | $117,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map