318 Sycamore Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $510,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Sycamore Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $471,686, approximately $304 per square foot. 318 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Texeira Judy C
Bought by
Texeira Judy C and Rose Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Dibartolo Toni L
Bought by
Texeira Judy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,603
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$395,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Texeira Judy C
Bought by
Texeira Judy C and Dibartolo Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Harris A Douglas and Harris Eleanor
Bought by
Texeira Judy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,349
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texeira Judy C | -- | None Available | |
| Texeira Judy C | $25,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Texeira Judy C | -- | -- | |
| Texeira Judy C | $133,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Texeira Judy C | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Texeira Judy C | $136,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $220,100 | $69,765 | $150,335 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $215,786 | $68,398 | $147,388 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $211,556 | $67,057 | $144,499 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $207,409 | $65,743 | $141,666 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $203,343 | $64,454 | $138,889 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $201,259 | $63,794 | $137,465 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $197,314 | $62,544 | $134,770 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $193,446 | $61,318 | $132,128 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $189,654 | $60,116 | $129,538 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $185,937 | $58,938 | $126,999 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $183,145 | $58,053 | $125,092 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $179,558 | $56,916 | $122,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map