NOT LISTED FOR SALE

318 W Elm St Compton, CA 90220

Estimated Value: $568,000 - $748,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2014

Last sale price $307,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 114% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,073 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful remodeled home with granite counter top, new windows, appliances, carpet, tile and much more. Ready to move in! This 5 bedroom home will not last!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2013
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.33%
Current Estimated Value
$656,192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$349,192
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.44%
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$228,363
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,829

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2013
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
List Price
$188,000
Sold Price
$188,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
147.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Powell Andrea Y
Bought by
Simmons Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Charles Eldridge and The Sarah L Clark Living Trust
Bought by
Powell Andrea Y and Edwards Pamela C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Clark Sarah L
Bought by
Charles Eldridge and The Sarah L Clark Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrillo Cindia $305,000 Ticor Title Co
Carillo Norma -- Ticor Title Co
Usa Properties Investments Group Inc -- Accommodation
Simmons Mark A $188,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Powell Andrea Y -- None Available
Charles Eldridge -- None Available
Clarak Sarah L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carrillo Cindia $299,475
Previous Owner Simmons Mark A $183,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Sold $307,000 +2.3% $218 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/08/2013 12/08/13 For Sale $300,000 +59.6% $213 / Sq Ft
08/23/2013 08/23/13 Sold $188,000 0.0% $133 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2013 05/01/13 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2013 04/28/13 For Sale $188,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,870 $373,877 $159,235 $214,642
2024 $6,870 $366,547 $156,113 $210,434
2023 $6,778 $359,360 $153,052 $206,308
2022 $6,076 $352,314 $150,051 $202,263
2021 $6,138 $345,407 $147,109 $198,298
2019 $5,959 $335,164 $142,747 $192,417
2018 $5,789 $328,594 $139,949 $188,645
2016 $5,507 $315,836 $134,515 $181,321
2015 $5,564 $311,093 $132,495 $178,598
2014 $3,536 $200,000 $110,000 $90,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.