3180 Sullivan Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 Sullivan Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,107,175, approximately $768 per square foot. 3180 Sullivan Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Moore Timothy P and Moore Deborah J
Bought by
Moore Timothy P and Moore Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,496
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$980,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Moore Timothy P and Moore Deborah J
Bought by
Moore Timothy P and Moore Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,783
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$792,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Moore Timothy P and Moore Deborah J
Bought by
Moore Timothy P and Moore Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Piskor Thomas J and Piskor Kathleen R
Bought by
Moore Timothy P and Moore Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,400
Interest Rate
7.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Timothy P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moore Timothy P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moore Timothy P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moore Timothy P | -- | -- | |
| Moore Timothy P | $413,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Timothy P | $300,000 | |
| Open | Moore Timothy P | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Timothy P | $330,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,350 | $805,583 | $291,143 | $514,440 |
| 2024 | $9,304 | $789,788 | $285,435 | $504,353 |
| 2023 | $9,304 | $774,303 | $279,839 | $494,464 |
| 2022 | $8,988 | $759,121 | $274,352 | $484,769 |
| 2021 | $8,854 | $744,237 | $268,973 | $475,264 |
| 2020 | $8,867 | $736,607 | $266,216 | $470,391 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $722,165 | $260,997 | $461,168 |
| 2018 | $8,100 | $708,006 | $255,880 | $452,126 |
| 2017 | $7,752 | $694,124 | $250,863 | $443,261 |
| 2016 | $7,614 | $680,515 | $245,945 | $434,570 |
| 2015 | $7,017 | $627,000 | $227,000 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $6,333 | $580,000 | $210,000 | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map