3180 Whitten Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $76,205
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 Whitten Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $59,801, approximately $31 per square foot. 3180 Whitten Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School and Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Mmj Funding
Bought by
Flowers Vincent and Flowers Veronic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,710
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$13,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Candelaria Manuel
Bought by
Silverado Funding Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Vincent | -- | -- | |
| Silverado Funding Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Vincent | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $7,586 | $1,875 | $5,711 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $7,427 | $1,875 | $5,552 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $7,427 | $1,875 | $5,552 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $7,427 | $1,875 | $5,552 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $7,427 | $1,875 | $5,552 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $7,383 | $1,875 | $5,508 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $7,383 | $1,875 | $5,508 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $7,383 | $1,875 | $5,508 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $7,383 | $1,875 | $5,508 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $7,365 | $1,875 | $5,490 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $8,291 | $1,875 | $6,416 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $8,291 | $1,875 | $6,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map