31838 Florida Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,859,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,135
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31838 Florida Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $1,567,701, approximately $305 per square foot. 31838 Florida Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Arnott Poultry & Citrus Ranch
Bought by
Arnott Poultry & Citrus Ranch Ltd Partne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,567
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,526,134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnott Poultry & Citrus Ranch Ltd Partne | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnott Poultry & Citrus Ranch Ltd Partne | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,514 | $1,160,232 | $537,655 | $622,577 |
| 2024 | $13,550 | $1,137,483 | $527,113 | $610,370 |
| 2023 | $13,529 | $1,115,179 | $516,777 | $598,402 |
| 2022 | $13,329 | $1,093,313 | $506,644 | $586,669 |
| 2021 | $13,567 | $1,071,876 | $496,710 | $575,166 |
| 2020 | $13,361 | $1,060,885 | $491,617 | $569,268 |
| 2019 | $12,530 | $1,002,876 | $481,965 | $520,911 |
| 2018 | $12,061 | $983,212 | $472,515 | $510,697 |
| 2017 | $11,959 | $963,933 | $463,250 | $500,683 |
| 2016 | $11,823 | $945,033 | $454,167 | $490,866 |
| 2015 | $11,735 | $930,838 | $447,345 | $483,493 |
| 2014 | $11,515 | $912,604 | $438,582 | $474,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map