3185 Edison St Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Edison St, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $856,689, approximately $588 per square foot. 3185 Edison St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Snyde Sharen Lee Spencer
Bought by
Snyde Douglas Dean and Snyde Sharen Lee Spencer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Snyde Douglas D
Bought by
Snyde Sharen Lee Spencer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Snyde Sharen Lee Spencer and Spencer Sharen Lee
Bought by
Snyde Douglas D and Snyde Sharen Lee Spencer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,557
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Spencer Sharen L
Bought by
Spencer Sharen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Alan H
Bought by
Spencer Sharen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyde Douglas Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Snyde Sharen Lee Spencer | -- | None Available | |
| Snyde Douglas D | -- | None Available | |
| Spencer Sharen Lee | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Spencer Sharen L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Spencer Sharen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyde Douglas D | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Spencer Sharen L | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $166,961 | $60,924 | $106,037 |
| 2024 | $3,785 | $163,688 | $59,730 | $103,958 |
| 2023 | $3,785 | $160,479 | $58,559 | $101,920 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $157,333 | $57,411 | $99,922 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $154,249 | $56,286 | $97,963 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $152,668 | $55,709 | $96,959 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $149,675 | $54,617 | $95,058 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $146,742 | $53,547 | $93,195 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $143,866 | $52,498 | $91,368 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $141,046 | $51,469 | $89,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,928 | $50,696 | $88,232 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,207 | $49,703 | $86,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map