NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
4,554 Sq Ft
3,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2019

Last sale price $270,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Full Attic
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Forced Air Cooling System
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of October 2019

4 Unit all brick apt building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Weimer

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40WE1173996 Listed on: 09/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Morgan

Listing by Perfect Place License #10301224460

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,615

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 30

Interior Spaces

  • 4,554 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes electric, heat, hot water, refuse removal, water
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-240-0011-011-000

Community Details

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters
  • Operating Expense $9,600
  • Gross Income $34,800

Additional Features

  • 4 Units
  • Laundry Facilities

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,615

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Annual Operating Expenses: 9600
  • NY Swis Code: Buffalo City-140200
  • Total Assessed Value: 56700
  • Foundation Description: Block
  • Gross Annual Income: 34800
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 125
  • Lot Dimension Front: 30
  • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
  • Lot Number: 11
  • Lot Shape: Rectangular
  • Nearest Cross Street: Clio
  • Number of Stories: 2.0000
  • Property Type: Multi-Family Res (2-4) units
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 3135888.50
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 59.29
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 3135888.50
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 59.29
  • Regional Board Code: Buffalo
  • Rent Includes: Electric, Heat, Hot Water, Refuse Removal, Water
  • Roof Description: Asphalt
  • Sub Board Code: Buffalo
  • Type of Residence: 4 Unit
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3750
  • Age of Building: 97
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Directions To Property: Abbott road North of Mercy Hospital
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Laundry-Common
  • Attic Description: Full
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Floor Description: Laminate-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some
  • Total Sq Ft: 4554

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Concrete Block
  • Number of Acres: 0.0861

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Electric Meters: 2
  • Parking Driveway: Blacktop

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
  • Hvac Type: Forced Air
  • Number of Gas Meters: 2
  • Number of Heating Units: 2
  • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
  • Water Heater Fuel: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-240-0011-011-000

Rental Info

  • Certificate of Occupancy: Supplied

Multi Family

  • Total Number Of Apartments: 4

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 1615

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Buffalo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2019
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$270,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Roberts Marshall P and Maloney Daniel
Bought by
Weimer Adam and Sheppard Gregory

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
One South Buffalo Holdings Llc $520,000 None Available
Weimer Adam $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $270,000 0.0% $59 / Sq Ft
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Sale $270,000 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $706 $208,600 $19,500 $189,100
2024 $706 $126,000 $7,900 $118,100
2023 $655 $126,000 $7,900 $118,100
2022 $634 $126,000 $7,900 $118,100
2021 $634 $126,000 $7,900 $118,100
2020 $436 $126,000 $7,900 $118,100
2019 $2,181 $56,700 $7,500 $49,200
2018 $2,016 $56,700 $7,500 $49,200
2017 $1,962 $56,700 $7,500 $49,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1225107

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-240-0011-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.