32 Estrada Ln Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,684,000 - $1,942,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$1,195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Estrada Ln, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,834,435, approximately $1,195 per square foot. 32 Estrada Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including The Cove School, Hall Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Bourke Lauren M and Bourke Aaron J
Bought by
Daniel Andersson Per Fredrik and Andersson Anna Charlotta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$831,623
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Jeglijewski Judith M and Jeglijewski Barbara J
Bought by
Bourke Lauren M and Bourke Aaron J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$764,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Jeglijewski Judith M and Jeglijewski Barbara J
Bought by
Jeglijewski Judith M and Jeglijewski Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Andersson Per Fredrik | $1,350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Bourke Lauren M | $955,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jeglijewski Judith M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniel Andersson Per Fredrik | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourke Lauren M | $764,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeglijewski Judith M | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,022 | $1,595,201 | $1,044,504 | $550,697 |
| 2024 | $20,129 | $1,563,930 | $1,024,029 | $539,901 |
| 2023 | $19,509 | $1,533,265 | $1,003,950 | $529,315 |
| 2022 | $19,347 | $1,503,204 | $984,267 | $518,937 |
| 2021 | $19,026 | $1,473,735 | $964,971 | $508,764 |
| 2020 | $19,008 | $1,458,630 | $955,080 | $503,550 |
| 2019 | $18,303 | $1,430,040 | $936,360 | $493,680 |
| 2018 | $17,703 | $1,377,000 | $918,000 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $13,277 | $988,950 | $683,463 | $305,487 |
| 2016 | $12,729 | $969,563 | $670,065 | $299,498 |
| 2015 | $5,991 | $372,876 | $135,857 | $237,019 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $365,574 | $133,196 | $232,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map