32 Senior Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,442,052
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$932/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Senior Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,270,513, approximately $932 per square foot. 32 Senior Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Heald Rebecca
Bought by
Hill Steven Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Goldberg Gloria H and The Gloria H Goldberg Revocabl
Bought by
Hill Steven Richard and Heald Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Goldberg Gloria H
Bought by
Goldberg Gloria H and Gloria H Goldberg Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Steven Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Steven Richard | $820,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Goldberg Gloria H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Steven Richard | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,573 | $1,113,497 | $336,149 | $784,348 |
| 2024 | $16,573 | $1,091,528 | $329,558 | $768,970 |
| 2023 | $16,232 | $1,076,995 | $323,098 | $753,897 |
| 2022 | $15,952 | $1,048,880 | $316,764 | $739,116 |
| 2021 | $15,997 | $1,028,184 | $310,555 | $724,629 |
| 2020 | $15,172 | $1,024,573 | $307,372 | $717,201 |
| 2019 | $14,611 | $1,004,491 | $301,347 | $703,144 |
| 2018 | $14,373 | $984,803 | $295,441 | $689,362 |
| 2017 | $13,871 | $965,500 | $289,650 | $675,850 |
| 2016 | $13,454 | $946,574 | $283,972 | $662,602 |
| 2015 | $13,278 | $932,364 | $279,709 | $652,655 |
| 2014 | $12,185 | $837,000 | $251,100 | $585,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map