32 Thornberry Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,136,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Thornberry Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $1,094,424, approximately $307 per square foot. 32 Thornberry Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Depaul Arthur and Depaul Diane
Bought by
Shea Charlene and Shea Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$552,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,613
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$816,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Depaul Diane
Bought by
Bankers T Co Ca and Carlo Frank Sd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Charlene | $650,000 | -- | |
| Shea Charlene | $650,000 | -- | |
| Bankers T Co Ca | $167,000 | -- | |
| Bankers T Co Ca | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shea Charlene | $552,500 | |
| Closed | Bankers T Co Ca | $552,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bankers T Co Ca | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $909,000 | $233,300 | $675,700 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $856,200 | $212,100 | $644,100 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $730,900 | $202,000 | $528,900 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $596,700 | $164,200 | $432,500 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $515,400 | $141,800 | $373,600 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $500,800 | $136,300 | $364,500 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $474,300 | $136,300 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $468,800 | $136,300 | $332,500 |
| 2017 | $2,627 | $455,700 | $154,100 | $301,600 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $434,400 | $154,100 | $280,300 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $419,100 | $154,100 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $414,300 | $149,600 | $264,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map