40 Thornberry Cir Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $808,953 - $923,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Thornberry Cir, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $860,238, approximately $320 per square foot. 40 Thornberry Cir is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Carter Jeremy M
Bought by
Kelly Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1988
Sold by
Paderborn Dev Co
Bought by
Carter Jeremy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Carter Jeremy M | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Jeremy M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $824,100 | $230,100 | $594,000 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $775,200 | $209,200 | $566,000 |
| 2023 | $4,677 | $667,200 | $199,200 | $468,000 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $546,900 | $162,000 | $384,900 |
| 2021 | $4,238 | $467,200 | $139,800 | $327,400 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $454,200 | $134,500 | $319,700 |
| 2019 | $3,915 | $432,600 | $134,500 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $427,000 | $134,500 | $292,500 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $419,400 | $152,000 | $267,400 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $401,300 | $152,000 | $249,300 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $388,900 | $152,000 | $236,900 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $365,000 | $147,600 | $217,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map