320 3rd Ave SE Pipestone, MN 56164
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $129,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 3rd Ave SE, Pipestone, MN 56164 and is currently estimated at $90,951, approximately $48 per square foot. 320 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Pipestone County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Pipestone Elementary School, and Pipestone Head Start.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Jimenez Sanchez Juan Jose and Decaballero Maria De
Bought by
Jimenez Sanchez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Jasper Home Furnishings Llc
Bought by
Martinez Mauricio Martinez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Mauricio Martinez
Bought by
Jimenez Sanchez Juan Jose and Decaballero Maria De
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Jasper Home Furnishings Llc
Bought by
Martibez Mauricio and Aguayo Brenda Araceli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Harman Michael P and Harman Alisha
Bought by
Jasper Home Furnishings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Sanchez Patricia | $80,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Mauricio Martinez | $43,000 | -- | |
| Jimenez Sanchez Juan Jose | $65,000 | Pipestone Abstract & Title | |
| Sanchez Juan Jose Jimenez | $65,000 | -- | |
| Martibez Mauricio | -- | Pipestone Abstract & Title | |
| Jasper Home Furnishings Llc | $35,000 | Pipestone Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $74,400 | $8,400 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $66,600 | $8,400 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $894 | $64,200 | $8,400 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $54,900 | $6,000 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $840 | $48,500 | $6,000 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $936 | $48,500 | $6,000 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $622 | $53,800 | $5,100 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $562 | $53,700 | $5,100 | $48,600 |
| 2017 | $572 | $49,400 | $5,100 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $936 | $27,900 | $2,880 | $25,020 |
| 2014 | $936 | $28,500 | $2,880 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map