406 3rd Ave SE Pipestone, MN 56164
Estimated Value: $185,867 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,542
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 3rd Ave SE, Pipestone, MN 56164 and is currently estimated at $212,217. 406 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Pipestone County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Pipestone Elementary School, and Pipestone Head Start.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Bravo Patricia M
Bought by
Stahl Steven John and Stahl Marnie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,850
Interest Rate
4.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Steven John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stahl Steven John | $86,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $192,400 | $9,800 | $182,600 |
| 2024 | $3,194 | $192,700 | $9,800 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $131,400 | $9,800 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $114,500 | $7,000 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $99,500 | $7,000 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $99,600 | $7,000 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $97,300 | $5,900 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $100,600 | $5,900 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $92,300 | $5,900 | $86,400 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $61,600 | $3,803 | $57,797 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $61,600 | $3,803 | $57,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map