Estimated Value: $465,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Emerald Oak Dr, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $528,046, approximately $258 per square foot. 320 Emerald Oak Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Jacobs Ronald L
Bought by
Jacobs Ronald L and 2002 Jacobs Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $255,603 | $55,173 | $200,430 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $250,592 | $54,092 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $245,680 | $53,032 | $192,648 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $240,864 | $51,993 | $188,871 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $236,142 | $50,974 | $185,168 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $233,722 | $50,452 | $183,270 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $229,140 | $49,463 | $179,677 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $224,648 | $48,494 | $176,154 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $220,244 | $47,544 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $215,926 | $46,612 | $169,314 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $212,683 | $45,912 | $166,771 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $208,518 | $45,013 | $163,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map