320 Monterey Cir Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $795,685 - $937,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Monterey Cir, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $856,921, approximately $654 per square foot. 320 Monterey Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Leon Jose Antonio
Bought by
Ramirez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Francisco and Gonzalez Rogelia
Bought by
Ramirez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Carmen | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ramirez Carmen | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Carmen | $256,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025 | $398,861 | $303,297 | $95,564 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $391,041 | $297,350 | $93,691 |
| 2023 | $4,908 | $383,374 | $291,520 | $91,854 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $375,857 | $285,804 | $90,053 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $368,488 | $280,200 | $88,288 |
| 2020 | $4,704 | $364,710 | $277,327 | $87,383 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $357,559 | $271,889 | $85,670 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $350,549 | $266,558 | $83,991 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $343,676 | $261,331 | $82,345 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $336,938 | $256,207 | $80,731 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $331,877 | $252,358 | $79,519 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $325,376 | $247,414 | $77,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map