323 Santa Barbara St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Santa Barbara St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $839,355, approximately $636 per square foot. 323 Santa Barbara St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Gaytan Maria T
Bought by
Gaytan Maria T and Gaytan Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Gaytan Teresa and Gaytan Maria Teresa
Bought by
Gaytan Maria T and Maria T Gaytan Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,759
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Gaytan Maria T
Bought by
Gaytan Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,759
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Gaytan Antonio R and Gaytan Maria T
Bought by
Gaytan Antonio R and Gaytan Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaytan Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Gaytan Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Gaytan Maria T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gaytan Antonio R | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gaytan Maria T | $257,759 | |
| Closed | Gaytan Antonio R | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $64,129 | $23,101 | $41,028 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $62,872 | $22,648 | $40,224 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $61,640 | $22,204 | $39,436 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $60,432 | $21,769 | $38,663 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $59,248 | $21,343 | $37,905 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $58,641 | $21,124 | $37,517 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $57,492 | $20,710 | $36,782 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $56,365 | $20,304 | $36,061 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $55,260 | $19,906 | $35,354 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $54,177 | $19,516 | $34,661 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $53,364 | $19,223 | $34,141 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $52,319 | $18,846 | $33,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map