320 Stroll Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,056 - $286,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Stroll Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $257,514, approximately $243 per square foot. 320 Stroll Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Eastlick Kevin T and Eastlick Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastlick Kevin T | $55,000 | New Millenium | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eastlick Kevin T | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,102 | $188,200 | $57,300 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $172,800 | $61,500 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $169,100 | $61,500 | $107,600 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $147,400 | $53,600 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $126,500 | $27,800 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $126,500 | $27,800 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $116,200 | $27,800 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $108,300 | $26,800 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $74,300 | $24,600 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $74,300 | $24,600 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map