3200 Doris Ct Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Doris Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $395,622, approximately $275 per square foot. 3200 Doris Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Kumar Sudhirrendra and Ramos Shalini D
Bought by
Ramos Shalini D and Ramos George A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Kumar Sudhirrendra and Ramos Shalini D
Bought by
Kumar Sudhirrendra and Ramos Shalini D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,150
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Kumar Sudhirrendra and Kumar Bijma
Bought by
Kumar Sudhirrendra and Kumar Bijma Wati
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Kumar Sudhirrendra and Kumar Bijma
Bought by
Kumar Sudhirrendra and Kumar Bijma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Shalini D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kumar Sudhirrendra | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Ramos Shalini D | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Kumar Sudhirrendra | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Sudhirrendra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramos Shalini D | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Kumar Sudhirrendra | $61,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $132,735 | $35,128 | $97,607 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $130,134 | $34,440 | $95,694 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $127,583 | $33,765 | $93,818 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $125,082 | $33,103 | $91,979 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $122,630 | $32,454 | $90,176 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $121,374 | $32,122 | $89,252 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $118,995 | $31,493 | $87,502 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $116,663 | $30,876 | $85,787 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $114,376 | $30,271 | $84,105 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $112,134 | $29,678 | $82,456 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $110,451 | $29,233 | $81,218 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $108,289 | $28,661 | $79,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map