3208 Doris Ct Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3208 Doris Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $398,759, approximately $304 per square foot. 3208 Doris Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Wati Prakash Shyam and Wati Prakash Kirpa
Bought by
Wati Prakash Shyam and Wati Prakash Kirpa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Prakash Anand
Bought by
Wati Prakash Shyam and Wati Prakash Kirpa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wati Prakash Shyam | -- | None Available | |
| Wati Prakash Shyam | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wati Prakash Shyam | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $191,393 | $66,343 | $125,050 |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $187,642 | $65,043 | $122,599 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $183,964 | $63,768 | $120,196 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $180,358 | $62,518 | $117,840 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $176,823 | $61,293 | $115,530 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $175,011 | $60,665 | $114,346 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $171,580 | $59,476 | $112,104 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $168,216 | $58,310 | $109,906 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $164,918 | $57,167 | $107,751 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $161,686 | $56,047 | $105,639 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $159,259 | $55,206 | $104,053 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $151,000 | $25,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map