3201 Doris Ct Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Doris Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $418,822, approximately $292 per square foot. 3201 Doris Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Jones Ada Marie
Bought by
Arteaga Victor R and Arteaga Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,237
Interest Rate
8.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Victor R | $107,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arteaga Victor R | $106,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $179,705 | $58,777 | $120,928 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $176,182 | $57,625 | $118,557 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $172,729 | $56,496 | $116,233 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $169,343 | $55,389 | $113,954 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $166,023 | $54,303 | $111,720 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $164,322 | $53,747 | $110,575 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $161,101 | $52,694 | $108,407 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $157,943 | $51,661 | $106,282 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $154,848 | $50,649 | $104,199 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $151,812 | $49,656 | $102,156 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $149,533 | $48,911 | $100,622 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $146,604 | $47,953 | $98,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map