3200 E Sierra Madre Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
East Eaton Wash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,293,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 E Sierra Madre Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,250,348, approximately $1,033 per square foot. 3200 E Sierra Madre Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Kien Hoc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tran Kien Hoc | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Kien Hoc | -- | First American Title | |
| Tran Kien Hoc | -- | First American Title | |
| Tran Kien Hoc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tran Kien Hoc | $465,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Richard Edward | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Kien Hoc | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Kien Hoc | $357,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Kien Hoc | $372,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,433 | $641,764 | $479,040 | $162,724 |
| 2024 | $7,433 | $629,182 | $469,648 | $159,534 |
| 2023 | $7,370 | $616,846 | $460,440 | $156,406 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $604,752 | $451,412 | $153,340 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $592,895 | $442,561 | $150,334 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $575,312 | $429,436 | $145,876 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $564,032 | $421,016 | $143,016 |
| 2016 | $6,424 | $542,131 | $404,668 | $137,463 |
| 2015 | $6,354 | $533,989 | $398,590 | $135,399 |
| 2014 | -- | $523,530 | $390,783 | $132,747 |
Map
- 3180 Primavera St
- 3190 Rida St
- 1045 Sierra Madre Villa Ave
- 3330 Hermanos St
- 3263 New York Dr
- 651 N Sunnyslope Ave
- 494 Avocado Ave
- 590 N Daisy Ave
- 1080 Riviera Dr
- 430 Eaton Dr
- 397 Avocado Ln
- 371 Sierra Madre Villa Ave
- 3190 Estado St
- 998 Bella Vista Ave
- 2905 New York Dr
- 1102 Bella Vista Ave
- 389 Cliff Dr Unit 1
- 1535 Dove Ct
- 2797 Mataro St
- 1405 Riviera Dr
- 3210 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3190 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3220 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3180 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3195 Primavera St
- 3185 Primavera St
- 3205 Primavera St
- 3230 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3170 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3175 Primavera St
- 3215 Primavera St
- 3165 Primavera St
- 3225 Primavera St
- 3240 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3160 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3235 Primavera St
- 3155 Primavera St
- 3250 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3150 E Sierra Madre Blvd
- 3245 Primavera St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.