3200 Estado St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Eaton Wash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,248 - $1,079,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3200 Estado St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $874,562, approximately $1,214 per square foot. 3200 Estado St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Moore Caryn Crawford and Crawford Caryn
Bought by
Moore Gary R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Moore Gary
Bought by
Crawford Caryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Caryn | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crawford Caryn | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $169,841 | $124,290 | $45,551 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $166,511 | $121,853 | $44,658 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $163,247 | $119,464 | $43,783 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $160,047 | $117,122 | $42,925 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $156,910 | $114,826 | $42,084 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $152,258 | $111,421 | $40,837 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $149,274 | $109,237 | $40,037 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $143,480 | $104,997 | $38,483 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $141,325 | $103,420 | $37,905 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $138,558 | $101,395 | $37,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map