3264 Estado St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Eaton Wash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,242 - $1,352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3264 Estado St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,143,811, approximately $999 per square foot. 3264 Estado St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2017
Sold by
Silvestri Andrew J
Bought by
Silvestri Andrew and Nguyen Mai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Mai
Bought by
Silvestri Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,065
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,026,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Vannguyen Thanh Van and Huynh Hoa Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Carrillo Guillermo and Carrillo Margarita
Bought by
Vannguyen Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Hartung Charlotte and Hartung Pauline Miller
Bought by
Carrillo Guillermo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestri Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Silvestri Andrew J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Nguyen Mai | $185,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Vannguyen Thanh | $177,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Carrillo Guillermo | $121,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvestri Andrew J | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Mai | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Vannguyen Thanh | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $440,400 | $362,075 | $78,325 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $431,766 | $354,976 | $76,790 |
| 2023 | $5,059 | $423,301 | $348,016 | $75,285 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $415,002 | $341,193 | $73,809 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $406,865 | $334,503 | $72,362 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $394,800 | $324,583 | $70,217 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $387,060 | $318,219 | $68,841 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $372,032 | $305,863 | $66,169 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $366,445 | $301,269 | $65,176 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $359,268 | $295,368 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map