3203 Spring St Greensboro, NC 27405
Bryson Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,045
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Spring St, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $44,045, approximately $53 per square foot. 3203 Spring St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Duggins Kelly Eugene
Bought by
Villafana Noe Martinez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafana Noe Martinez | $45,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $57,800 | $57,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $811 | $57,800 | $57,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $811 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $788 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $805 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $805 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $805 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $788 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $805 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $811 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |