3205 Lucia Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,345 - $493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Lucia Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $455,086, approximately $206 per square foot. 3205 Lucia Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Prangley John F and Prangley Mary Sue
Bought by
Prangley John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Prangley John F and Prangley Mary Sue
Bought by
Prangley John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prangley John F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Prangley John F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $282,909 | $70,716 | $212,193 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $277,363 | $69,330 | $208,033 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $271,925 | $67,971 | $203,954 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $266,594 | $66,639 | $199,955 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $261,368 | $65,333 | $196,035 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $258,689 | $64,664 | $194,025 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $253,618 | $63,397 | $190,221 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $248,646 | $62,154 | $186,492 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $250,372 | $60,936 | $189,436 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $245,505 | $59,742 | $185,763 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $241,324 | $58,845 | $182,479 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $237,184 | $57,693 | $179,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map