3206 Rendale Ave Richmond, VA 23221
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,251
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3206 Rendale Ave, Richmond, VA 23221 and is currently estimated at $406,290, approximately $324 per square foot. 3206 Rendale Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Lois Harrison-Jones Elementary School, Albert Hill Middle, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Arthur B
Bought by
Hanor John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$48,452
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Frost Ruth S and Frost Carl T
Bought by
Cambell Arthur B and Cambell Heather H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,463
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanor John | $138,000 | -- | |
| Cambell Arthur B | $70,500 | -- | |
| Cambell Arthur B | $70,500 | -- |