3209 Yukon Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3209 Yukon Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $429,335, approximately $282 per square foot. 3209 Yukon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Horne Claudia G and Garcia Claudia G
Bought by
Garcia Claudia G and Horne Claudia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Horne Claudia G and Garcia Claudia G
Bought by
Horne Claudia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Claudia G and Garcia Antonio
Bought by
Garcia Claudia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Horne Robert L and Horne Claudia G
Bought by
Horne Claudia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Claudia G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Horne Claudia G | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Claudia G | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Horne Claudia G | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horne Claudia G | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Claudia G | $86,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne Claudia G | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $171,852 | $45,559 | $126,293 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $168,483 | $44,666 | $123,817 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $165,181 | $43,791 | $121,390 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $161,943 | $42,933 | $119,010 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $158,769 | $42,092 | $116,677 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $157,142 | $41,661 | $115,481 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $154,062 | $40,845 | $113,217 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $151,043 | $40,045 | $110,998 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $148,082 | $39,260 | $108,822 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $145,180 | $38,491 | $106,689 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $143,000 | $37,913 | $105,087 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $140,200 | $37,171 | $103,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map