321 Harrison Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Harrison Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $326,544, approximately $213 per square foot. 321 Harrison Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Espinosa Santiago R and Espinosa Maria L
Bought by
Espinoza Santiago R and Espinoza Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Santiago R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espinoza Santiago R | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $130,830 | $34,014 | $96,816 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $125,752 | $32,695 | $93,057 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $123,287 | $32,054 | $91,233 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $120,871 | $31,426 | $89,445 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $119,632 | $31,104 | $88,528 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $117,288 | $30,495 | $86,793 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $114,990 | $29,898 | $85,092 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $112,736 | $29,312 | $83,424 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $110,527 | $28,738 | $81,789 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $108,868 | $28,307 | $80,561 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $106,736 | $27,753 | $78,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map