360 Recreation Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Recreation Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $321,672, approximately $210 per square foot. 360 Recreation Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Caldwell Robert V and Caldwell Ruby M
Bought by
Mendoza Tommy A and Mendoza Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,560
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Tommy A | $85,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Tommy A | $84,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $142,739 | $41,974 | $100,765 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $137,198 | $40,345 | $96,853 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $134,508 | $39,554 | $94,954 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $131,872 | $38,779 | $93,093 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $130,521 | $38,382 | $92,139 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $127,963 | $37,630 | $90,333 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $125,455 | $36,893 | $88,562 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $122,996 | $36,170 | $86,826 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $120,585 | $35,461 | $85,124 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $118,775 | $34,929 | $83,846 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $116,449 | $34,245 | $82,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map