321 Pecan St Vallejo, CA 94589
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Pecan St, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $670,188, approximately $267 per square foot. 321 Pecan St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Johnston Cooper Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Mekkittikul Adisak and Tanakijjanont Wilawan
Bought by
Price Sauitaua and Worthley Meriola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,844
Outstanding Balance
$497,527
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Mekkittikul Adisak and Tanakijjanont Wilawan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Worley Shamaree
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Joseph D and Johnson Djuanna L
Bought by
Worley Shamaree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Vann Matthew J
Bought by
Johnson Joseph D and Johnson Djuanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Sauitaua | $600,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mekkittikul Adisak | $168,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $235,335 | None Available | |
| Worley Shamaree | $600,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Johnson Joseph D | $225,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Sauitaua | $557,844 | |
| Previous Owner | Worley Shamaree | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Joseph D | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Joseph D | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $649,458 | $194,837 | $454,621 |
| 2024 | $8,356 | $636,724 | $191,017 | $445,707 |
| 2023 | $7,954 | $624,240 | $187,272 | $436,968 |
| 2022 | $8,199 | $612,000 | $183,600 | $428,400 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $235,492 | $58,870 | $176,622 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $230,875 | $57,716 | $173,159 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $226,349 | $56,585 | $169,764 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $221,912 | $55,476 | $166,436 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $217,562 | $54,389 | $163,173 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $214,295 | $53,573 | $160,722 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $210,098 | $52,524 | $157,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map