NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 Stadium Dr Youngstown, OH 44512

Estimated Value: $165,757 - $175,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,330 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2023

Last sale price $149,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,078 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Stadium Drive Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to this cute three bedroom ranch within the Boardman School District. Your eat-in updated kitchen is big enough for a decent size table to feed even the biggest of families. The lower level offers a rec room with a full bath and ample storage space. Large covered front porch with newer vinyl railings to enjoy. The exterior was painted 3 years ago. 2 car detached garage with an additional carport. Don't miss this! Call today to schedule your private tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheree Nemenz

D'Amico Agency License #2003013622 Listed on: 09/21/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Aldish

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #2016004609

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,882

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,411 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62 x 168

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Westward Ho 05 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-101-0-018.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,882

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 137.96
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 137.96
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1080
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: (330) 782-3381 tom@damicorealtors.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1080.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 250.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1330.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Carport, Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Westward Ho 05

Schools

  • School District: Boardman LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62 x 168
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2390
  • Parcel Number: 29-101-0-018.00-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1882

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2023
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Zitkovic Marisa A
Bought by
Kilbert Donovan Michael and Kilbert Hannah
Seller's Agent
Sheree Nemenz
D'Amico Agency
Buyer's Agent
Samantha Aldish
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$149,000
Views
104
Current Estimated Value
$170,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$138,570
Outstanding Balance
$135,240
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,699

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Blackson Lois
Bought by
Zitkovic Marisa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Blackson Carl and Blackson Lois

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kilbert Donovan Michael $149,000 None Listed On Document
Zitkovic Marisa A $50,000 None Available
Blackson Carl $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kilbert Donovan Michael $138,570
Previous Owner Zitkovic Marisa A $339,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $149,000 0.0% $112 / Sq Ft
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 For Sale $149,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,996 $40,060 $7,550 $32,510
2024 $2,042 $40,060 $7,550 $32,510
2023 $2,015 $40,060 $7,550 $32,510
2022 $1,882 $28,600 $7,060 $21,540
2021 $1,320 $28,600 $7,060 $21,540
2020 $1,326 $28,600 $7,060 $21,540
2019 $1,130 $23,440 $5,790 $17,650
2018 $935 $23,440 $5,790 $17,650
2017 $915 $23,440 $5,790 $17,650
2016 $899 $22,780 $5,790 $16,990
2015 $881 $22,780 $5,790 $16,990
2014 $883 $22,780 $5,790 $16,990
2013 $872 $22,780 $5,790 $16,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4491761

MLS Now

APN: 29-101-0-018.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.