321 W Gartner Rd Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,757 - $603,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 W Gartner Rd, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $557,939, approximately $247 per square foot. 321 W Gartner Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Pollack Edward M and Pollack Gloria A
Bought by
Pollack Edward M and Pollack Gloria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Counihan Donald F and Counihan Gayle L
Bought by
Pollack Edward M and Pollack Gloria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollack Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Pollack Edward M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pollack Edward M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,673 | $157,573 | $77,806 | $79,767 |
| 2023 | $8,305 | $143,810 | $71,010 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $131,940 | $65,150 | $66,790 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $126,950 | $62,690 | $64,260 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $124,660 | $61,560 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $119,270 | $58,900 | $60,370 |
| 2018 | $6,719 | $113,050 | $55,830 | $57,220 |
| 2017 | $6,570 | $109,240 | $53,950 | $55,290 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $105,290 | $52,000 | $53,290 |
| 2015 | $6,354 | $99,150 | $48,970 | $50,180 |
| 2014 | $6,210 | $94,430 | $46,640 | $47,790 |
| 2013 | $6,117 | $94,650 | $46,750 | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map