3211 E Mountain Vista Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $812,751
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 E Mountain Vista Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $789,688, approximately $287 per square foot. 3211 E Mountain Vista Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Lionel L | $478,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Sph Property One Llc | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Hoagland Jeanel | $290,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Nuff Said Enterprises Llc | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Sonoran Family Communities Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Domele Leroy M | $403,308 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Lionel L | $462,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Domele Leroy M | $387,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $44,607 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,766 | $42,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $55,870 | $11,170 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $5,638 | $44,260 | $8,850 | $35,410 |
| 2021 | $5,765 | $42,800 | $8,560 | $34,240 |
| 2020 | $5,687 | $40,200 | $8,040 | $32,160 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $35,580 | $7,110 | $28,470 |
| 2018 | $5,331 | $37,030 | $7,400 | $29,630 |
| 2017 | $4,968 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $35,730 | $7,140 | $28,590 |
| 2015 | $4,380 | $38,180 | $7,630 | $30,550 |
Map
- 3302 E Hiddenview Dr
- 15802 S 32nd Place
- 3324 E Brookwood Ct
- 3333 E Long Lake Rd
- 16429 S 33rd St
- 3236 E Chandler Blvd Unit 3031
- 3236 E Chandler Blvd Unit 2055
- 2919 E Muirwood Dr
- 16618 S 32nd Place
- 16201 S 35th St
- 3510 E Lakewood Pkwy W Unit 102
- 3510 E Lakewood Pkwy W Unit 101
- 15843 S 35th Way
- 16006 S 36th St
- 3521 E Brookwood Ct
- 2955 E Saltsage Dr
- 15817 S 28th Place
- 2947 E Saltsage Dr
- 3130 E Redwood Ln
- 3611 E Windmere Dr
- 3220 E Hiddenview Dr
- 3224 E Hiddenview Dr
- 3216 E Hiddenview Dr
- 3228 E Hiddenview Dr
- 3217 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 3219 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 16010 S 32nd Place
- 3232 E Hiddenview Dr
- 3221 E Hiddenview Dr
- 16014 S 32nd Place
- 3215 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 3225 E Hiddenview Dr
- 3221 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 3236 E Hiddenview Dr
- 3229 E Hiddenview Dr
- 16018 S 32nd Place
- 3229 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 3233 E Hiddenview Dr
- 3211 E Mountain Vista Dr
- 16022 S 32nd Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.