322 Cherry St Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $224,682 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Cherry St, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $248,421, approximately $113 per square foot. 322 Cherry St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Breidenbach Joseph W
Bought by
Prichard Patrick D and Prichard Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,010
Outstanding Balance
$19,360
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1978
Bought by
Breidenbach Wesley H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prichard Patrick D | $55,800 | -- | |
| Breidenbach Wesley H | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prichard Patrick D | $53,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,996 | $60,450 | $11,310 | $49,140 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $43,200 | $8,090 | $35,110 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $43,200 | $8,090 | $35,110 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $43,200 | $8,090 | $35,110 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $36,230 | $7,700 | $28,530 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $36,230 | $7,700 | $28,530 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $36,230 | $7,700 | $28,530 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $32,520 | $7,700 | $24,820 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $32,520 | $7,700 | $24,820 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $32,520 | $7,700 | $24,820 |
| 2014 | $996 | $23,770 | $7,460 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $919 | $23,770 | $7,460 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map