328 Cherry St Bluffton, OH 45817
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,409
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Cherry St, Bluffton, OH 45817 and is currently estimated at $270,560, approximately $112 per square foot. 328 Cherry St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Huber Wayne L and Jana Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huber Wayne L | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,853 | $56,110 | $11,310 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $40,080 | $8,090 | $31,990 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $40,080 | $8,090 | $31,990 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $40,080 | $8,090 | $31,990 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $34,760 | $7,700 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $34,760 | $7,700 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $34,760 | $7,700 | $27,060 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $31,220 | $7,700 | $23,520 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $31,220 | $7,700 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $973 | $30,380 | $7,700 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $973 | $23,210 | $7,460 | $15,750 |
| 2013 | $897 | $23,210 | $7,460 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map