322 Crestview Dr Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Crestview Dr, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $249,593, approximately $129 per square foot. 322 Crestview Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Elementary, Madison Avenue Upper Elementary School, and Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Stevenson Miriam
Bought by
Stevenson Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $21,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $21,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $21,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $21,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |