$309,900
$29K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,961/month

Total Views 8,699
2 Beds
1 Bath
772 Sq Ft
$401 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Security Gate
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Mellis Park

About This Home

Investor Special, seller has put new carpet and paint, but home still needs TLC. Stop by and see the endless possibilities this home has to offer. Property is close to school, parks, shopping and easy freeway access. Large front yard perfect for entertaining, also has alley access.

Listing Agent

Elena Soltero

Castle Real Estate License #01800355 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Castle Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned r1

Interior Spaces

  • 772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Security Gate
  • Laminate Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Separate Shower

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-006-081-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Laminate Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 401.42
  • Square Footage: 772.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 309900.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Street Lights, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Uncovered Parking Space, Other

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: r1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1607
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 101-006-081-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,686 $315,241 $208,080 $107,161
2024 $3,521 $309,060 $204,000 $105,060
2023 $2,407 $210,233 $115,628 $94,605
2022 $2,349 $206,111 $113,361 $92,750
2021 $2,209 $202,071 $111,139 $90,932
2020 $2,253 $200,000 $110,000 $90,000
2019 $1,257 $112,000 $85,000 $27,000
2018 $1,537 $141,000 $65,000 $76,000
2017 $573 $52,809 $15,842 $36,967
2016 $562 $51,775 $15,532 $36,243
2015 $554 $50,998 $15,299 $35,699
2014 $546 $50,000 $15,000 $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $309,900 -8.6% $401 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $339,000 +69.5% $439 / Sq Ft
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Sold $200,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Price Changed $200,000 -2.4% $259 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 For Sale $205,000 +2.5% $266 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Off Market $200,000 -- --
08/29/2019 08/29/19 For Sale $205,000 +310.0% $266 / Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Sold $50,000 -20.6% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2013 08/29/13 For Sale $63,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $200,000 Lawyers Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $100,000 Pasion Title Services
Trustee Deed $499,900 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $50,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $7,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $196,377 FHA
Previous Owner $37,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226038685

MetroList

APN: 101-06-81

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.