3220 Coventry Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3220 Coventry Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $471,601, approximately $269 per square foot. 3220 Coventry Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Woodrow Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Kriese James A and Kriese Dianne E
Bought by
Kriese James A and Kriese Dianne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriese James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $167,825 | $46,871 | $120,954 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $164,535 | $45,952 | $118,583 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $161,309 | $45,051 | $116,258 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $158,147 | $44,168 | $113,979 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $155,047 | $43,302 | $111,745 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $153,458 | $42,858 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $150,450 | $42,018 | $108,432 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $147,501 | $41,195 | $106,306 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $144,610 | $40,388 | $104,222 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $141,776 | $39,597 | $102,179 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $139,648 | $39,003 | $100,645 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $136,913 | $38,239 | $98,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map