NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,115 - $520,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,306 Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2023

This incredible 3 bed, 2 bath home with 2 car garage is in a great location and location is everything and this home has easy access to the 51, many restaurants, and shopping. It has a beautiful entertaining back yard with a wood burning fireplace for the great winter months that will be here soon. Fabulous PV Schools

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kathryn Sanford

Realty ONE Group License #SA016688000 Listed on: 10/01/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 5,568 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/1/23
  • Rent includes pest control svc
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 166-33-511

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

5,568 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pest Control Svc
  • Available Date: 2023-11-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 32nd Street and Cholla
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1306.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shutters, Blinds, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Media Room
  • Association Name: Summer Lane
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mercury Mine Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5568.0
  • Parcel #: 166-33-511

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hancock Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 166.0
  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Map Number: 33.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Sanford Craig W and Sanford Kathryn P
Bought by
Sanford Ashley Anne
Current Estimated Value
$479,029

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,635
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
38 Llc
Bought by
Sanford Craig W and Sanford Kathryn P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Sanfor Ashley A
Bought by
38 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Semerau Jacquelyn L
Bought by
Sanford Ashley A

Sanford Craig W -- Accommodation
38 Llc -- Accommodation
Sanford Ashley A $160,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanford Ashley Anne $174,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Rented $2,200 -2.2% --
11/18/2023 11/18/23 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Price Changed $2,250 -2.2% $2 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $2,300 -2.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/01/2023 10/01/23 For Rent $2,350 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,082 $20,375 -- --
2024 $1,680 $19,405 -- --
2023 $1,680 $34,070 $6,810 $27,260
2022 $1,664 $25,820 $5,160 $20,660
2021 $1,692 $24,050 $4,810 $19,240
2020 $1,634 $21,520 $4,300 $17,220
2019 $1,641 $20,530 $4,100 $16,430
2018 $1,581 $18,880 $3,770 $15,110
2017 $1,510 $17,170 $3,430 $13,740
2016 $1,486 $16,750 $3,350 $13,400
2015 $1,379 $15,520 $3,100 $12,420
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6612265

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 166-33-511

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.