323 College Ave Unit 5 Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 College Ave Unit 5, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $563,648, approximately $324 per square foot. 323 College Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Blue Kahana Llc
Bought by
Ih4 Property West Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Hicks Bertha Lee
Bought by
Blue Kahuna Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Betz Paul
Bought by
Hicks Bertha Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Sold by
Betz Paul H
Bought by
Betz Ii Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1997
Sold by
Medeiros Raymond P and Medeiros N S
Bought by
Betz Ii Paul H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih4 Property West Lp | $296,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blue Kahuna Llc | $135,500 | None Available | |
| Hicks Bertha Lee | $467,000 | Liberty Title Company | |
| Betz Ii Paul | -- | -- | |
| Betz Ii Paul H | $142,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hicks Bertha Lee | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $416,643 | $104,449 | $312,194 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $408,474 | $102,401 | $306,073 |
| 2023 | $5,520 | $400,466 | $100,394 | $300,072 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $392,615 | $98,426 | $294,189 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $384,918 | $96,497 | $288,421 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $380,972 | $95,508 | $285,464 |
| 2019 | $5,209 | $373,503 | $93,636 | $279,867 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $366,180 | $91,800 | $274,380 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $307,039 | $77,665 | $229,374 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $301,020 | $76,143 | $224,877 |
| 2015 | $3,496 | $296,500 | $75,000 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $138,837 | $46,108 | $92,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map