400 Gonzaga Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Gonzaga Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $481,000, approximately $381 per square foot. 400 Gonzaga Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $139,797 | $34,142 | $105,655 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $137,057 | $33,473 | $103,584 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $134,370 | $32,817 | $101,553 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $131,736 | $32,176 | $99,560 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $129,154 | $31,546 | $97,608 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $127,831 | $31,223 | $96,608 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $125,325 | $30,611 | $94,714 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $122,868 | $30,011 | $92,857 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $120,460 | $29,423 | $91,037 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $118,099 | $28,847 | $89,252 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $116,326 | $28,414 | $87,912 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $114,048 | $27,858 | $86,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map